The World's Finest Presents

Backstage - Writers
Writers are listed in production order of appearance.

Mitch Brian
On Leather Wings
P.O.V. (Story)
Bane

Eddie Gorodetsky
Christmas With The Joker,

Henry T. Gilroy
Nothing to Fear (Co-Wrote)

Sean Catherine Derek
Nothing to Fear (Co-Wrote)
P.O.V. (Teleplay)
The Forgotten
The Cat and the Claw: Part 1 (Story)
The Cat and the Claw: Part 2 (Story)
Prophecy of Doom (Teleplay)
Cat Scratch Fever (Story)

Carl Swenson
The Last Laugh

Paul Dini
Pretty Poison (Story)
Heart of Ice
Joker's Favor
Mad As A Hatter
The Laughing Fish
Joker's Wild
Almost Got 'Im
The Man Who Killed Batman
Zatanna
Harley and Ivy
The Worry Men
Trial (Story/Teleplay)
House and Garden
Harlequinade
Catwalk
Showdown (Story)
Riddler's Reform (Story)
Second Chance (Story)
Harley's Holiday
Lock-Up (Story)
Make 'Em Laugh
Deep Freeze (Story/Teleplay)
Mask of the Phantasm (Screenplay)

Michael Reaves
Pretty Poison (Story)
Feat of Clay: Part 1 (Story)
Feat of Clay: Part 2 (Story/Teleplay)
Vendetta
Perchance to Dream (Story)
TygerTyger (Story)
I Am The Night
Read My Lips (Story)
Sideshow (Story/Teleplay)
A Bullet For Bullock
Avatar
The Terrible Trio (Story/Teleplay)
Second Chance (Story)
Batgirl Returns
Mask of the Phantasm (Screenplay)

Tom Ruegger
Pretty Poison (Teleplay)
The Underdwellers (Story)
It's Never Too Late (Story)
Beware the Gray Ghost (Story/Teleplay)
Shadow of the Bat: Part 1 (Story/Teleplay)
Baby-Doll (Story/Teleplay)

J. Dennis
The Underwellers (Teleplay)
The Forgotten
The Cat and the Claw: Part 1 (Teleplay)
The Cat and the Claw: Part 2 (Teleplay)

R. Mueller
The Underwellers (Teleplay)
The Forgotten
The Cat and the Claw: Part 1
The Cat and the Claw: Part 2 (Teleplay)

Laren Bright
P.O.V. (Teleplay)
The Cat and the Claw: Part 1 (Story)
The Cat and the Claw: Part 2 (Story)
Perchance to Dream (Story)

Ted Pederson
Be A Clown

Steve Hayes
Be A Clown

Alan Burnett
Two-Face: Part 1 (Story)
Mudslide (Story)
Read My Lips (Story)
The Terrible Trio (Story)
Time Out Of Joint (Story)
Riddler's Reform (Story)
Mask of the Phantasm (Story/Screenplay)

Randy Rogel
Two-Face: Part 1 (Teleplay)
Two-Face: Part 2
Robin's Reckoning: Part 1
Robin's Reckoning: Part 2
TygerTyger (Story)
The Mechanic (Teleplay)
Riddler's Reform (Story/Teleplay)
Make 'Em Laugh
Batman & Mr. Freeze: Sub-Zero

Garin Wolf
It's Never Too Late (Teleplay)
Beware the Gray Ghost (Teleplay)
Shadow of the Bat: Part 1 (Teleplay)
Baby-Doll (Teleplay)
Sam Graham
I've Got Batman in My Basement

Chris Hubbell
I've Got Batman in My Basement

Martin Pasko
See No Evil
Mask of the Phantasm (Screenplay)

D. O'Flaherty
Beware the Gray Ghost (Story)
Shadow of the Bat: Part 1 (Story)
Baby-Doll (Story)

Dennis Marks
Prophecy of Doom (Story)

Marv Wolfman
Feat of Clay: Part 1 (Story/Teleplay)
Feat of Clay: Part 2 (Story)

Samuel Warren Joseph
Fear of Victory

David Wise
The Clock King
If You're So Smart, Why Aren't You Rich?
The Strange Secret of Bruce Wayne (Story)

Gerry Conway
Appointment in Crime Alley
Second Chance (Teleplay)

Judith & Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Dreams In Darkness
The Strange Secret of Bruce Wayne (Teleplay)
Fire From Olympus

Beth Bornstein
Eternal Youth

Joe R. Lansdale
Perchance to Dream (Teleplay)
Read My Lips (Teleplay)
Showdown (Teleplay)

Elliot S. Maggin
The Cape and Cowl Conspiracy

Steve Perry
Night of the Ninja
Day of the Samurai
Terror in the Sky (Story)
Mudslide (Teleplay)
The Mechanic (Story)
Time Out Of Joint (Teleplay)
The Lion and the Unicorn

Buzz Dixon
Cat Scratch Fever (Teleplay)

Brynne Stephens
Heart of Steel: Part 1
Heart of Steel: Part 2
Birds of a Feather (Teleplay)
Shadow of the Bat: Part 2
Sideshow (Teleplay)
Batgirl Returns

Cherie Wilkerson
TygerTyger (Teleplay)

Len Wein
Moon of the Wolf
Off Balance
Blind As A Bat (Story/Teleplay)
The Demon's Quest: Part 2 (Story/Teleplay)

Mark Saraceni
Terror in the Sky (Story/Teleplay)

Chuck Menville
Birds of a Feather (Story)

Mike W. Barr
Paging The Crime Doctor

Laren Bright
Paging The Crime Doctor
The Mechanic (Story)

Mike Underwood
Blind As A Bat (Story)

Dennis O'Neil
The Demon's Quest: Part 1
The Demon's Quest: Part 2 (Story)

Marty Isenberg
His Silicon Soul
Lock-Up (Teleplay)

Robert N. Skir
His Silicon Soul
Lock-Up (Teleplay)

Bruce W. Timm
Trial (Story)
Showdown (Story)
Deep Freeze (Story)

Diane Duane
The Lion and the Unicorn

Philip Morwood
The Lion and the Unicorn

Kevin Altieri
Showdown (Story)

Boyd Kirkland
Batman & Mr. Freeze: Sub-Zero

[ Back to Backstage ]