The World's Finest Presents

Backstage - Show Awards
 
Annie Awards
Year
Result
Award
Category/Recipient(s)
2001
Won
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in a Daytime Animated Television Production

Outstanding Individual Achievement for Directing in an Animated Television Production
Butch Lukic
For episode "The Call", part one.
 
2001
Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production
Olivia Hussey
- As the voice of "Talia".
For episode "Out of the Past".

Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Television Production
Kevin Conroy
- As the voice of "Bruce Wayne".
For episode "Out of the Past".

Outstanding Individual Achievement for Writing in an Animated Television Production
Paul Dini
For episode "Out of the Past".
 
2000
Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in a Daytime Animated Television Program

Outstanding Individual Achievement for Writing in an Animated Television Production

Robert Goodman
For episode "Zeta".
 
1999
Won
Annie
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Television Production
Adam Van Wyk
For episode "Black Out".
 
1999
Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in an Animated Television Program

Outstanding Individual Achievement for Writing in an Animated Television Production

Alan Burnett
Paul Dini
For episode "Rebirth Part I".

Emmy Awards
Year
Result
Award
Category/Recipient(s)
2002
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
Jean MacCurdy (executive producer)
Alan Burnett (producer/writer)
Paul Dini (producer/writer)
Glen Murakami (producer)
Bruce W. Timm (producer)
Hilary Bader (writer)
Stan Berkowitz (writer)
Rich Fogel (writer)
Robert Goodman (writer)
Curt Geda (director)
Butch Lukic (director)
Dan Riba (director)
James Tucker (director)
Andrea Romano (director)
Kyungwon Lim (director)
 
2001
Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition
Shirley Walker (composer)
Lolita Ritmanis (composer)
Michael McCuistion (composer)
Kristopher Carter (composer)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
Jean MacCurdy (executive producer)
Alan Burnett (producer/writer)
Paul Dini (producer/writer)
Glen Murakami (producer)
Bruce W. Timm (producer)
Hilary Bader (writer)
Stan Berkowitz (writer)
Rich Fogel (writer)
Robert Goodman (writer)
Curt Geda (director)
Butch Lukic (director)
Dan Riba (director)
James Tucker (director)
Andrea Romano (director) 
 
2001
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Special Class
Robert Hargreaves (supervising sound effects editor)
George Brooks (sound effects editor)
Gregory Beaumont (sound effects editor)
Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor)
Linda Di Franco (dialogue editor)
Kelly Ann Foley (adr Editor)
Kim Strand (music editor)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Special Class
John Hegedes (production mixer)
Robert Hargreaves (re-recording mixer)
Tom Maydeck (re-recording mixer)
 
2000
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition
Shirley Walker (composer)
Kristopher Carter (composer)
Michael McCuistion (composer)
Lolita Ritmanis (composer)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Special Class
Robert Hargreaves (supervising sound editor)
George Brooks (sound effects editor)
Gregory Beaumont (sound effects editor)
Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor)
Linda Di Franco (dialogue editor)
Kelly Ann Foley (adr editor)
Kim Strand (music editor)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Special Class
Tom Maydeck (re-recording mixer)
Robert Hargreaves (re-recording mixer)
John Hegedes (production mixer)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
Jean MacCurdy (executive producer)
Alan Burnett (producer/writer)
Paul Dini (producer/writer)
Glen Murakami (producer)
Bruce W. Timm (producer)
Hilary Bader (writer)
Stan Berkowitz (writer)
Rich Fogel (writer)
Robert Goodman (writer)
Curt Geda (director)
Butch Lukic (director)
Dan Riba (director)
Andrea Romano (director)

Lists from IMDb

[ Back to Backstage ]